Flight Schedules from Launceston to Melbourne

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 07:00 (LST)
    08:00 (MEL)
    1h
    VA 1361 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 07:00 (LST)
    08:15 (MEL)
    1h 15m
    QF 2280 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 07:35 (LST)
    08:40 (MEL)
    1h 5m
    JQ 728 (Airbus A320)
  • 08:25 (LST)
    09:30 (MEL)
    1h 5m
    JQ 732 (Airbus A320)
  • 10:15 (LST)
    11:15 (MEL)
    1h
    VA 1365 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 12:50 (LST)
    13:50 (MEL)
    1h
    VA 1367 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 13:00 (LST)
    14:05 (MEL)
    1h 5m
    JQ 734 (Airbus A320)
  • 14:00 (LST)
    15:15 (MEL)
    1h 15m
    QF 2284 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 14:55 (LST)
    15:55 (MEL)
    1h
    VA 1371 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 15:20 (LST)
    16:25 (MEL)
    1h 5m
    JQ 744 (Airbus A320)
  • 17:00 (LST)
    18:00 (MEL)
    1h
    VA 1375 (Boeing 737-800 (Winglets))
  • 17:30 (LST)
    18:45 (MEL)
    1h 15m
    QF 2286 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8-400 Dash 8Q)
  • 17:30 (LST)
    18:35 (MEL)
    1h 5m
    JQ 742 (Airbus A320)
  • 18:25 (LST)
    19:30 (MEL)
    1h 5m
    JQ 740 (Airbus A320)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Launceston to Melbourne. Use Wego.com.sg to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Launceston to Melbourne flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Launceston to Melbourne flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Melbourne flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Melbourne with Wego. Search and compare Melbourne hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.