Flight Schedules from Vienna to Bujumbura

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 07:05 (VIE)
    08:50 (BRU)
    11h 35m
    OS 351 (Airbus A320)
    1h 35m layover in Brussels (BRU)
  • 10:25 (BRU)
    18:40 (BJM)
    11h 35m
    SN 451 (Airbus A330-200)
  • 23:50 (VIE)
    07:00 (ADD) (+1)
    14h 20m
    ET 725 (Boeing 787-8)
    4h 10m layover in Addis Ababa (ADD)
  • 11:10 (ADD)
    14:10 (BJM)
    14h 20m
    ET 807 (Boeing 737-800)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Vienna to Bujumbura. Use Wego.com.sg to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Vienna to Bujumbura flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Vienna to Bujumbura flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Bujumbura flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Bujumbura with Wego. Search and compare Bujumbura hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.