Flight Schedules from Wellington to Dunedin

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:35 (WLG)
    07:35 (CHC)
    3h 5m
    NZ 5011 (ATR 72)
    1h layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 08:35 (CHC)
    09:40 (DUD)
    3h 5m
    NZ 5351 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
      -
      -
    • Valid between 06 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
  • 07:05 (WLG)
    08:05 (CHC)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5013 (ATR 72)
    30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 08:35 (CHC)
    09:40 (DUD)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5351 (ATR 72)
  • 07:30 (WLG)
    08:45 (DUD)
    1h 15m
    NZ 681 (Airbus A320)
  • 07:45 (WLG)
    08:45 (CHC)
    4h 55m
    NZ 5051 (ATR 72)
    2h 50m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 11:35 (CHC)
    12:40 (DUD)
    4h 55m
    NZ 5393 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 06 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 08:10 (WLG)
    10:00 (DUD)
    1h 50m
    NZ 5443 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 08 Jan 2017
      -
    • Valid between 23 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 08:15 (WLG)
    09:05 (CHC)
    4h 25m
    NZ 335 (Airbus A320)
    2h 30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 11:35 (CHC)
    12:40 (DUD)
    4h 25m
    NZ 5393 (ATR 72)
  • 09:05 (WLG)
    09:55 (CHC)
    4h 35m
    NZ 337 (Airbus A320)
    2h 40m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 12:35 (CHC)
    13:40 (DUD)
    4h 35m
    NZ 5393 (ATR 72)
  • 09:05 (WLG)
    10:05 (CHC)
    3h 35m
    NZ 5085 (ATR 72)
    1h 30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 11:35 (CHC)
    12:40 (DUD)
    3h 35m
    NZ 5393 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 09:10 (WLG)
    10:25 (DUD)
    1h 15m
    NZ 407 (Airbus A320)
  • 09:35 (WLG)
    10:35 (CHC)
    3h 5m
    NZ 5317 (ATR 72)
    1h layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 11:35 (CHC)
    12:40 (DUD)
    3h 5m
    NZ 5393 (ATR 72)
  • 10:05 (WLG)
    11:05 (CHC)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5339 (ATR 72)
    30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 11:35 (CHC)
    12:40 (DUD)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5393 (ATR 72)
  • 10:35 (WLG)
    11:35 (CHC)
    3h 40m
    NZ 5681 (ATR 72)
    1h 35m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 13:10 (CHC)
    14:15 (DUD)
    3h 40m
    NZ 5053 (ATR 72)
  • 10:35 (WLG)
    11:35 (CHC)
    3h 40m
    NZ 5691 (ATR 72)
    1h 35m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 13:10 (CHC)
    14:15 (DUD)
    3h 40m
    NZ 5053 (ATR 72)
  • 11:05 (WLG)
    12:05 (CHC)
    3h 10m
    NZ 5019 (ATR 72)
    1h 5m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 13:10 (CHC)
    14:15 (DUD)
    3h 10m
    NZ 5053 (ATR 72)
  • 11:10 (WLG)
    12:25 (DUD)
    1h 15m
    JQ 283 (Airbus A320)
  • 11:15 (WLG)
    12:30 (DUD)
    1h 15m
    NZ 683 (Airbus A320)
  • 12:05 (WLG)
    13:05 (CHC)
    5h
    NZ 5313 (ATR 72)
    2h 55m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 16:00 (CHC)
    17:05 (DUD)
    5h
    NZ 5363 (ATR 72)
  • 13:00 (WLG)
    14:50 (DUD)
    1h 50m
    NZ 5391 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 13:05 (WLG)
    14:05 (CHC)
    4h
    NZ 5717 (ATR 72)
    1h 55m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 16:00 (CHC)
    17:05 (DUD)
    4h
    NZ 5363 (ATR 72)
  • 13:35 (WLG)
    14:25 (CHC)
    3h 30m
    NZ 337 (Airbus A320)
    1h 35m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 16:00 (CHC)
    17:05 (DUD)
    3h 30m
    NZ 5363 (ATR 72)
  • 14:05 (WLG)
    15:05 (CHC)
    3h
    NZ 5095 (ATR 72)
    55m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 16:00 (CHC)
    17:05 (DUD)
    3h
    NZ 5363 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 22 Jan 2017
    • Valid between 06 Feb 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 14:35 (WLG)
    15:35 (CHC)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5713 (ATR 72)
    30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 16:05 (CHC)
    17:10 (DUD)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5363 (ATR 72)
  • 15:05 (WLG)
    16:20 (DUD)
    1h 15m
    NZ 689 (Airbus A320)
  • 15:05 (WLG)
    16:05 (CHC)
    4h 5m
    NZ 5713 (ATR 72)
    2h layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 18:05 (CHC)
    19:10 (DUD)
    4h 5m
    NZ 5023 (ATR 72)
  • 15:05 (WLG)
    16:05 (CHC)
    3h 35m
    NZ 5713 (ATR 72)
    1h 30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 17:35 (CHC)
    18:40 (DUD)
    3h 35m
    NZ 8099 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
  • 15:35 (WLG)
    16:35 (CHC)
    3h 35m
    NZ 5087 (ATR 72)
    1h 30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 18:05 (CHC)
    19:10 (DUD)
    3h 35m
    NZ 5023 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 23 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 15:35 (WLG)
    16:35 (CHC)
    4h 5m
    NZ 5713 (ATR 72)
    2h layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 18:35 (CHC)
    19:40 (DUD)
    4h 5m
    NZ 5099 (ATR 72)
  • 16:00 (WLG)
    17:50 (DUD)
    1h 50m
    NZ 5399 (ATR 72)
  • 16:05 (WLG)
    17:05 (CHC)
    3h 5m
    NZ 5041 (ATR 72)
    1h layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 18:05 (CHC)
    19:10 (DUD)
    3h 5m
    NZ 5023 (ATR 72)
  • 16:05 (WLG)
    17:05 (CHC)
    2h 35m
    NZ 8047 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
    30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 17:35 (CHC)
    18:40 (DUD)
    2h 35m
    NZ 8099 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)
  • 16:05 (WLG)
    17:05 (CHC)
    3h 35m
    NZ 5041 (ATR 72)
    1h 30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 18:35 (CHC)
    19:40 (DUD)
    3h 35m
    NZ 5099 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
      -
      -
      -
    • Valid between 23 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
      -
      -
  • 16:35 (WLG)
    17:35 (CHC)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5715 (ATR 72)
    30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 18:05 (CHC)
    19:10 (DUD)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5023 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 31 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
    • Valid between 23 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
  • 16:35 (WLG)
    17:35 (CHC)
    3h 5m
    NZ 5715 (ATR 72)
    1h layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 18:35 (CHC)
    19:40 (DUD)
    3h 5m
    NZ 5099 (ATR 72)
  • 17:05 (WLG)
    18:05 (CHC)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5069 (ATR 72)
    30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 18:35 (CHC)
    19:40 (DUD)
    2h 35m
    NZ 5099 (ATR 72)
  • 17:35 (WLG)
    18:35 (CHC)
    3h 30m
    NZ 5025 (ATR 72)
    1h 25m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 20:00 (CHC)
    21:05 (DUD)
    3h 30m
    NZ 5101 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
      -
    • Valid between 23 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 18:05 (WLG)
    19:05 (CHC)
    3h
    NZ 5335 (ATR 72)
    55m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 20:00 (CHC)
    21:05 (DUD)
    3h
    NZ 5101 (ATR 72)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 24 Oct 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
      -
    • Valid between 02 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -
  • 18:40 (WLG)
    19:40 (CHC)
    2h 25m
    NZ 5361 (ATR 72)
    20m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 20:00 (CHC)
    21:05 (DUD)
    2h 25m
    NZ 5101 (ATR 72)
  • 18:40 (WLG)
    19:30 (CHC)
    2h 25m
    NZ 357 (Airbus A320)
    30m layover in Christchurch (CHC)
  • 20:00 (CHC)
    21:05 (DUD)
    2h 25m
    NZ 5101 (ATR 72)
  • 19:40 (WLG)
    20:55 (DUD)
    1h 15m
    NZ 463 (Airbus A320)
    multiple schedules, see details
    • Valid between 22 Aug 2016 - 25 Dec 2016
      -
    • Valid between 16 Jan 2017 - 05 Mar 2017
      -

Find cheap airfares for flights from Wellington to Dunedin. Use Wego.com.sg to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Wellington to Dunedin flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Wellington to Dunedin flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Dunedin flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Dunedin with Wego. Search and compare Dunedin hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.