Flight Schedules from Wewak to Port Moresby

  • Depart
    Arrive
    Duration
    Flight & AirCraft
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  • 06:10 (WWK)
    08:20 (POM)
    2h 10m
    PX 123 (Fokker 100)
  • 08:05 (WWK)
    09:00 (MAG)
    3h 55m
    CG 1575 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8)
    30m layover in Madang (MAG)
  • 09:30 (MAG)
    12:00 (POM)
    3h 55m
    CG 1601 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8)
  • 09:30 (WWK)
    10:35 (HGU)
    3h 55m
    CG 4627 (De Havilland DHC-6 Twin Otter)
    1h 25m layover in Mount Hagen (HGU)
  • 12:00 (HGU)
    13:25 (POM)
    3h 55m
    CG 1545 (De Havilland DHC-8 Dash 8)
  • 11:05 (WWK)
    12:25 (POM)
    1h 20m
    PX 121 (Fokker 100)
  • 16:25 (WWK)
    18:25 (POM)
    2h
    PX 941 (De Havilland DHC-8-300 Dash 8/8Q)

Find cheap airfares for flights from Wewak to Port Moresby. Use Wego.com.sg to search and compare low airfare airline tickets for Wewak to Port Moresby flights on various international airlines. FInd last minute flights and the latest low airfares for this route. Compare cheap Wewak to Port Moresby flights at a glance and get the best deal for your trip.

Besides Port Moresby flights, find cheap hotels and quality accommodation in Port Moresby with Wego. Search and compare Port Moresby hotels online to book your ideal travel accommodation.